DBIC privacy policy

DBIC appreciates your use of our website and respects your privacy.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website:

Personal information is information that is unique to you and can be used to identify you, such as name, address, telephone, social security number, etc. We do not collect your personal information unless you provide it to us voluntarily. We use your personal information only to send you requested information about our services or to respond to your questions.

Non-personal information includes your IP address, browser type and version, which pages you view on our site, what site you came to us from and what site you go to when you leave. We use non-personal information to help diagnose possible problems with our server and to administer our website. Non-personal information is also used to assemble broad demographic information and may be shared with various parties. We look at aggregate activity such as total visits and frequently viewed pages to allow us to continue to improve our website to meet our customers’ needs.

Children’s information: Based on the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, we will not collect personal information from children under the age of thirteen.

Security: This site has standard security measures in place such as firewalls to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of the information under our control.

Future changes: We may find the need to update or change our privacy statement in the future. We reserve the right to make such changes and will post a new privacy statement should that situation occur.

E-mail: The confidentiality of information sent over the internet cannot be guaranteed. Although we take reasonable precautions to safeguard the confidentiality of your request, DBIC cannot guarantee the security of any e-mail correspondence sent to us. Please do not use e-mail to send us information that you consider confidential. If you prefer to use telephone or mail to contact us, you may reach us at:

Dentists Benefits Insurance Company
10505 SE 17th Ave
Milwaukie, OR 97222
503-765-3510
800-452-0504 Toll free
503-765-3511 Fax

10505 SE 17th Ave
Milwaukie, Oregon 97222
503-765-3510 • 800-452-0504 toll free
503-765-3511 fax • Email us

Dentists Benefits Insurance Company (DBIC) is a property and casualty insurance carrier
that writes professional liability, general liability and property coverage in Oregon, Alaska,
Arizona, Montana and Tennessee.

Dentists Benefits Corporation (DBC) is a full service commercial agency that brokers DBIC
policies and ancillary coverages (e.g. data breach, workers’ comp, disability, life and health).

Dentists Benefits Insurance Company